Olympic Spirit announces results
Nov 08, 2012 | 1277 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The third meet of the Olympic Spirit Track League was held on Oct. 6 in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. The results are:

GIRLS ¼ mile: 3 to 5 year olds (1:57) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 3) Jean Gurali, OLM; 4) Florence Ria Villa, OLM; 5) Anika Paul, OLC; 6) Jaida Hastings, St. Al’s; 7) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 9) Ilivia Leisey, OLC; 10) Anais Veger, St. Henry.

¼ mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:43) – 1) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 2) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 3) Emma Lee, OLC; 4) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 5) Casey Detto, All Saints; 6) Alexis Geronino, St. Al’s; 7) Samantha Diaz, St. Augustine; 8) Ivanna Gomez, Olc; 9) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 10) Bella Garcia, St. Augustine.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:19) – 1) Angela Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 2) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 3) Kaitlyn Arroya, All Saints; 4) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 5) Bridget McCabe, All Saints; 6) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 7) Alexandra Taveras, All Saints; 8) Gina Estrada, St. Henry; 9) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 10) Meghan White.

5/8 mile: 10 to 11 year olds (4:11) – 1) Suhyla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Molly Moran, All Saints; 3) Andrea Marrero, All Saints; 4) Brooke, St. Henry; 5) Ava Gonzalez, All Saints; 6) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 7) Casey White, St. Henry; 8) Julianna Giornalista, St. Henry; 9) Natalia Nunez, St. Augustine; 10) Katherine Weeks, St. Henry.

5/8 mile: 12 to 13 year olds (4:28) – 1) Ana Crokus, OLC; 2) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Leah Nevins, All Saints; 4) Alison Kalani, St. Augustine; 5) Alexandra Kahagias, St. Augustine; 6) Anaia Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 7) Valeria Valverde, St. Augustine; 8) Divalee Iglesias, St. Augustine; 9) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 10) Lisette Guacamaya, St. Augustine.

BOYS ¼ mile: 3 to 4 year olds (2:21) – 1) Anthony A.J. Detto, All Saints; 2) Nile Herrara, St. Al’s; 3) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 4) Mike Reily, OLC; 5) Christia Russell, All Saints; 6) Michael Schimpf, OLM; 7) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 8) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 9) Fyllip Raven Villa, OLM; 10) Conlin Yuscavitch, St. Henry.

¼ mile: 5 year olds (1:53) – 1) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 2) Yash Khanna, OLC; 3) Max Patel, OLC; 4) Jake Russell, All Saints; 5) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 6) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 7) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 8) Gary Finley, St. Henry; 9) Antuan Alvarez, St. Henry; 10) Quinn Branch, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:38) – 1) Jack Moran, All Saints; 2) Collin Gurali, OLM; 3) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 4) Mark Hana, All Saints; 5) Jovi Gil, St. Augustine; 6) Liam Hester, All Saints; 7) Jay Agudelo, St. Al’s; 8) Hayden, St. Henry; 9) Rene Hernandez.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:23) – 1) Connow Barrow, OLM; 2) Ian Lee, OLC; 3) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 4) Naci Robinson, St. Augustine; 5) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 6) Gavin, St. Henry; 7) Cian Reily, OLC; 8) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 9) Roger Diaz, St. Augustine; 10) Brandon Maniego, OLM.

5/8 mile: 10 to 11 year olds (4:24) – 1) Andre Reyes, OLC; 2) Paolo Pasquali, All Saints; 3) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 4) Justin Balasia, St. Al’s; 5) Mark Del-Castillo, OLM; 6) Christian Madlansacay, OLC; 7) Lucas Vinci, All Saints.

5/8 mile: 12 to 13 year olds (3:46) – 1) Stuart Arthur, OLC; 2) Aaron Rossario, OLC; 3) David Hoyos, St. Augustine; 4) Jorge Carrera, St. Augustine; 5) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 6) Josh Roberts, St. Henry; 7) Steven Ferrales, St. Augustine; 8) Brian McGinn, St. Henry; 9) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Augustine.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet