BEN TV
Dec 14, 2011 | 1539 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Bayonne Educational Network at BHS announces its schedule for the week of Dec. 14 to the 20. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Dec. 14:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Mary J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

5 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Nicholas Oresko vs. John M. Bailey

6 a.m./p.m., District News

7 a.m./p.m., Board of Education Meeting 11/20/11

8:30 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “It’s a Wonderful Life”

11 a.m./p.m., Girl’s Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Thursday, Dec. 15:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Mary J. Donohoe vs. Henry Harris

5 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Nicholas Oresko vs. John M. Bailey

6 a.m./p.m., District News

7 a.m./p.m., Board of Education Meeting 11/20/11

8:30 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “It’s a Wonderful Life’

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Friday, Dec. 16:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

6 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

Saturday, Dec. 17:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “It’s a Wonderful Life”

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Union City

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

6 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

Sunday, Dec. 18:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “It’s a Wonderful Life”

2:30 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

4 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

6 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

Monday, Dec. 19:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Meet John Doe”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

4:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., M.J. Donohoe Student Council Installation

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

10 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “The Bishop’s Wife”

Tuesday, Dec. 20:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., M.J. Donohoe Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Anti-Bully Lesson

5 a.m./p.m., Robinson Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Student Council Installation

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

9 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Scrooge”

11 a.m./p.m., Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial (Playoff)

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet