BEN TV
Feb 01, 2012 | 1122 views | 0 0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Wednesday, Feb. 1, to Tuesday, Feb. 7. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Feb. 1:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. McNair

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. All Saints Academy

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Woodrow Wilson vs. Lincoln

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Woodbridge

Thursday, Feb. 2:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Oresko: Assemblyman Jason O’Donnell Visit

4:30 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Ring Ceremony

5:00 a.m./p.m., M.J. Donohoe Winter Concert

5:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Winter Concert

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. McNair

Friday, Feb. 3:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Woodbridge

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

2:00 a.m./p.m., District 2011 Spelling Bee

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Parent Portal Introduction

4:30 a.m./p.m., Kids Count Too!

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Soccer

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

10:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

Saturday, Feb. 4:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

4:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Fairlawn

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football 11

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

11:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

Sunday, Feb. 5:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

2:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Soccer

3:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football 11

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

Monday, Feb. 6:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

4:00 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Ring Ceremony

4:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko: Assemblyman Jason O’Donnell Visit

5:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football 11

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football 11

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

9:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Soccer

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

Tuesday, Feb. 7:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. All Saints Academy

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet