BEN TV
Feb 08, 2012 | 1601 views | 0 0 comments | 16 16 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Bayonne Educational Network at BHS announces its schedule for the week of Feb. 8 to the 14. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision Channel 77 and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Feb. 8:

12:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Horace Mann vs. Oresko Playoffs

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Robinson vs. Lincoln Playoffs

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football Team

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Volleyball

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. St. Anthony’s

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

11:00 a.m./p.m., District News

Thursday, Feb. 9:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

4:30 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson: Respect

5:00 a.m./p.m., Oresko: Assemblyman Jason O’Donnell Visit

5:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Winter Concert

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls Basketball vs. North Bergen

Friday, Feb. 10:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Woodbridge

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

2:00 a.m./p.m., District: 2011 Spelling Bee

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Parent Portal Introduction

4:30 a.m./p.m., Kids Count Too!

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Soccer

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

10:00 a.m./p.m., “The First District with Doreen DiDomenico,” Guest: Leo J. Smith Jr.

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

Saturday, Feb. 11:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Fairlawn

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

4:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees Volleyball

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

8:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

10:00 a.m./p.m., District: 2011 Spelling Bee

11:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

Sunday, Feb. 12:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Volleyball

2:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Soccer

3:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

4:00 a.m./p.m., District: 2011 Spelling Bee

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. River Dell

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Volleyball

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

9:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

11:00 a.m./p.m., District: 2011 Spelling Bee

Monday, Feb. 13:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

4:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

4:30 a.m./p.m., Oresko: Assemblyman Jason O’Donnell Visit

5:00 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Ring Ceremony

5:30 a.m./p.m., Woodrow Wilson Winter Concert

6:00 am./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Football II

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Volleyball

9:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Soccer

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

Tuesday, Feb. 14:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. All Saints Academy

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Woodrow Wilson vs. Lincoln

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Lady Bees’ Soccer

8:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Boys’ Soccer

9:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. North Bergen

10:00 a.m./p.m., Jeffrey R. Stabile Gymnasium Dedication

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Holy Family

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet