Olympic Spirit Track League results
May 01, 2013 | 1156 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The opening meet of the Olympic Spirit’s 38th year of competition was held on April 20 at Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. A new entry into the league, St. Francis Academy, coached by Hans Parrado, was welcomed.

GIRLS

200 meters: 4 years old (0.58) – 1) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 2) Julia Hester, All Saints; 3) Isabell Can, OLC; 4) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 5) Truthe Ku, St. Augustine; 6) Ali O’Donnell, St. Henry.

5 years old (0.48) – 1) Livia Dakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Jean Gurali, OLM; 3) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 4) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 5) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 6) Sydney Schaefer, St. Henry; 7) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 8) Emma White, OLM; 9) Ally Rooney, St. Henry.

300 meters: 6 years old (1:08) – 1) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 2) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 3) Emma Lee, OLC; 4) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 5) Casey Dathos, All Saints; 6) Florence Villa, OLM; 7) Adrianna Baron, St. Henry; 8) Cameron Kalani, St. Aug.; 9) Kaily Delauter, St. Henry.

7 years old (1:17) – 1) Jordyn Lewis, St. Henry; 2) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 3) Karen Garcia, St. Aug.

400 meters: 8 years old (1:28) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Sada T. Jiminez, St. Henry; 3) Cate Reily, OLC; 4) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 6) Christine Brioso, OLM; 7) Isabel Lecompte, St. Francis; 8) Emma Rooney, St. Henry.

9 years old (0:53) – 1) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 2) Kimberly Wynott, OLM; 3) Tashu Gupta, St. Henry; 4) Joy Strother, OLM; 5) Charlotte O’hare, St. Henry.

10 years old (1:15) – 1) Milani Bethal, St. Francis; 2) Bridget Mc Cabe, All Saints; 3) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 4) Caroline O’Rourke, All Saints; 5) Alanna Ciorlandini, All Saints; 6) Julia McGrath, St. Henry; 7) Angelique Maniego, OLM; 8) Abby Rooney, St. Henry.

11 years old (1:18) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Molly Moran, All Saints; 3) Yadel Hernandez, St. Aug.; 4) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 5) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis; 6) Malaina Schimpf, OLM; 7) Gabriella Cruz, OLM; 8) Brooke O’hare, St. Henry.

12 years old (1:20) – 1) Samantha Robertson, OLC; 2) Ana Crokos, OLC; 3) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 4) Larise Daily, OLM; 5) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 6) Hannah Dobronsky, All Saints; 7) Kayla Baquiran, OLM; 8) Martha Reyes, St.Aug.; 9) Natalia Nunez, St. Aug.; 10) Valeri Valverde, St. Aug.

13 years old (1:17) – 1) Iree Mann, OLC; 2) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 3) Savanna Lambkin, OLC; 4) Kelsey Galarza, St. Aug.

14 years old (1:24) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Alison Kalani, St. Aug.

BOYS

200 meters: 3 years old (1:18) – 1) Jack Barrow, OLM; 2) Cole Barrow, OLM; 3) Joseph Makowski, St. Henry; 4) Sandro Bergantino, St. Henry; 5) Denin Curtis, St. Henry; 6) Joseph Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Gerard Hester, All Saints; 8) Connor Melin, St. Henry.

4 years old (0:53) – 1) Christian Russell, All Saints; 2) Kaan Camelo, OLC; 3) Jullian Vineza, OLM; 4) Krishnan Taturiah, OLC; 5) Gabe Chellakumar, OLC; 6) Fyllip Villa, OLM; 7) Tristian Diaz, St. Henry; 8) Fiann Riely, OLC.

5 years old Group A (0:46) – 1) Michell Taylor, St. Henry; 2) Joseph Carlundini, All Saints; 3) Cameron Jarden, All Saints; 40 Otavia Rubies, OLC; 5) AJ Detto, All Saints; 6) R.I. Yu, OLC; 7) Mike Reily, OLC; 8) Gabriel Decker, St. Henry; 9) Vriah Allard, St. Henry.

5 years old Group B (0:42) – 1) Max Patel, OLC; 2) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 3) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 4) Ryan Halligan, St. Francis; 5) Kalon Williams, St. Henry; 6) Isaiah Lewis, St. Henry; 7) Michael Schimpf, OLM; 8) Christopher Harcum, OLC.

300 meters: 6 years old (1:16) – 1) Tyler Nieman, All Saints; 2) Noah Santos, St. Aug.; 3) Jack Halligan, St. Francis; 4) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 5) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 6) Ben Stack, All Saints; 7) Zachary Zulueta, OLM; 8) Aaron Cu, OLM; 9) Nicholas Lynn, all Saints; 10) Brian Ellerson, St. Henry.

7 years old (1:10) – 1) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 2) Liam Hesta, All Saints; 3) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 4) Collin Gurali, OLM; 5) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 6) Xavier Strausser, St. Henry; 7) Jason Rengifo, St. Aug.

400 meters: 8 years old (1:35) – 1) Shawn Orefice, St. Aug.; 2) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 3) Rene Hernandez, St. Aug.; 4) Jack Moran, All Saints; 5) Raoul Berhal, OLM; 6) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 7) Ethan Acuna, OLM; 8) Joshua Hernandez, St. Henry; 9) Owen Stack, All Saints.

9 years old (1:23) – 1) Noah Colon, St. Francis; 2) Connor Barrow; 3) Daniel Halligan, St. Francis; 4) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 5) Matthew Dobronsky, All Saints; 6) Cody Strausser, St. Henry; 7) Brandon Maniego, OLM; 8) Diego Pena, St. Francis; 9) Dylan Baquoran, OLM; 10) Justin Cu, OLM.

10 and 11 years old (1:16) – 1) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 2) Tyler Paarrado, St. Francis; 3) Andrew Wholf, St. Francis; 4) Baroni Gabrael, St. Henry; 5) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 6) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 7) Christian Madlanjacay, OLC; 8) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 9) Henry Arias, St. Aug.; 10) Jared Coss, St. Henry.

12 and 13 years old (1:10) – 1) Stuart Arthur, OLC; 2) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Tyler Curtis, St. Henry; 4) Andre Reyes, OLC; 5) Eric Liao, OLM.

14 years old (1:06) – 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) Brian McGunn, St. Henry.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet