Olympic Spirit Track League results
Jun 12, 2013 | 1623 views | 0 0 comments | 45 45 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The seventh and final meet of the spring season was held May 29 at Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. It was co-directed by John Hnath and Al Long, ably assisted by Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez, Justin Enes, Lauren Bell, Hans Parrado, Phillip Webb, and Melanie Torres. The results of this championship meet are:

GIRLS

500 meters: 3-5 years old (2:08) – 1) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 4) Julia Hester, All Saints; 5) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 6) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Penelope Fleming, OLC; 8) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 9) Alexa Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 10) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry.

½ mile: 6-7 years old (3:39) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Micka Saoi, St. Al’s; 3) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 4) Florence Villa, OLM; 5) Angelina Shere, OLC; 6) Jordyn Lewis, St. Henry; 7) Kayla Cyrus, St. Al’s; 8) Daniela Skop, OLC; 9) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 10) Casey Detto, All Saints.

½ mile: 8-9 years old (3:16) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Christine Brioso, OLM; 3) Kaitlyn Arroya, All Saints; 4) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 5) Haley Puinko, St. Henry; 6) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 7) Karisma Garcia, All Saints; 8) Cate Riely, OLC; 9) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 10) Kimberly Wynott, OLM.

1 mile: 10-11 years old (6:39) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Milani Bethal, St. Francis; 3) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 4) Angela Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 5) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 6) Brigid McCabe, All Saints; 7) Katherine Weeks, St. Henry; 8) Araya Patel, St. Francis; 9) Molly Moran, All Saints; 10) Sara Tauriello, St. Francis.

1 mile: 12-13 years old (7:13) – 1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 3) Martha Reyes, St. Aug.; 4) Kayla Baquran, OLM; 5) Natalia Nunez, St. Aug.; 6) Hannah Dobronsky, All Saints; 7) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 8) Larisa Dailey, OLM; 9) Kelsey Galarza, St. Aug.; 10) Valeria Valverde, St. Aug.

1 mile: 14-15 years old (8:00) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Jacqueline Tuangco, St. Al’s; 3) Kayla Gomez, St. Al’s; 4) Anaia Rodriguez, St. Aug.

BOYS

500 meters: 3-5 years old (1:58) – 1) Max Patel, OLC; 2) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 3) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 4) Michael King, St. Al’s; 5) Isaiah Lewis, St. Henry; 6) RJ Yu, OLC; 7) Mickell Taylor, St. Henry; 8) Joseph Ciarlandin, All Saints; 9) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 10) Ryan Halligan, St. Francis.

½ mile: 6-7 years old (3:40) – 1) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 2) Noah Santos, St. Aug.; 3) Jay Agudelo, St. Al’s; 4) Jack Halligan, St. Francis; 5) Jovi Gil, St. Aug.; 6) Eric Tone, All Saints; 7) Mark Hana, All Saints; 8) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 9) Xavier Strausser, St. Henry; 10) Marcelo Garcia, St. Al’s.

½ mile: 8-9 years old (3:09) – 1) Connor Barrow, OLM; 2) Jeremy Shere, OLC; 3) Noah Colon, St. Francis; 4) Daniel Halligan, St. Francis; 5) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Nikko Lallo, St. Al’s; 7) Joshua Tauriello, St. Francis; 8) Jack Moran, All Saints; 9) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 10) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Aug.

1 mile: 10-11 years old (6:06) – 1) Tyler Parrado, St. Francis; 2) David Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Francisco, St. Henry; 4) Justin Balasia, St. Al’s; 5) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 6) Peter Coar, St. Francis; 7) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 8) Dean Baquoran, OLM; 9) Dylan Baquoran, OLM; 10) Nicholas Escobar, All Saints.

1 mile: 12-13 years old (6:00) – 1) Stuart Arthor, OLC; 2) Kwadir Smith, St. Henry; 3) Andre Reyes, OLC; 4) Eduardo Safanova, St. Aug.; 7) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 8) Daniel Safanova, St. Aug.; 9) Eric Liao, OLM.

1 mile: 14-15 years old (6:00) – 1) Aaron Rosario, LOC; 2) Nestor Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 3) Brian McGinn, St. Henry; 4) Nelson Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 5) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Aug.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet