Olympic Spirit Track League results
Nov 08, 2017 | 409 views | 0 0 comments | 19 19 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Week 5 results for the Olympic Spirit Track League held in Gregg/Hudson County Park Saturday October 21, 2017. Co-directors John Hnath and Al Long were ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Lauren Enes, Jose Bustamonte, Hans Parrado , Michelle Bernatowicz , Renee Johnston, Jeninifer Sparks, Richelle Kaulessar, Danny Hernandez, John Nagel and other volunteers.

Participating school:
OLC - Our Lady of Czestochowa, Jersey City
SAS -Saint Augustine School, Union City
OLM - Our Lady Mercy, Jersey City
St. Al’s-Saint Aloysius, Jersey City
All Saints Academy, Bayonne
St. Henry, Bayonne
St. Francis Academy, Union City
SDA -St. Dominic Academy, Jersey City

Girls:

400 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (1:43)


1) Tiara Delos Santos, St. Al’s; 2) Madison Romanczuk, OLC; 3) Madison McCrossen, All Saints; 4) Mira Rao, OLC; 5) Amelia Diaz, St. Al’s; 6) Chloe Olmo, St. Henry; 7) Julianna Wilbeck, St. Henry; 8) Tess Marni Sumulong, St. Al’s; 9) Ami Savane, St. Henry; 10) Sara Manley, St. Henry

550 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:46)

1) Zelda Davis, St. Al’s; 2) Emily Palomino, St. Henry; 3) Lea V. Guardiola, St. Francis; 4) Ryleigh Lynn, St. Henry; 5) Angeles Javier, All Saints; 6) Victoria Wilbeck, St. Henry; 7) Catarina Rubies, OLC; 8) Anna Laura Cupido, OLC; 9) Sophia Z Amos, All Saints; 10) Isabella Cintron, St. Al’s

550 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:22)

1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Miranda Shepard, All Saints; 3) Desiree Okonkwo; St. Henry; 4) Amanda Thomas, St. Henry; 5) Rose Arryo, St. Henry; 6) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 7) Leyla Ziemba, St. Francis; 8) Aria Taylor, St. Henry; 9) Rowan Quinten, St. Al’s; 10) Kristina Munoz, St. Al’s

880 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (3:12)

1) Victoria Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Kayla Cyrus, St. Al’s 4) Jaylan Orefice, SAS; 5) Anne Marie Clores, OLC; 6) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry; 7) Leila Taveras, All Saints

880 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (2:59)

1) Mia Martinko, St. Dominic; 2) Alexa Janeczko, St. Dominic; 3) Karisma Garcia, All Saints; 4) Isabella Carlomango, St. Dominic; 5) Daniella Skop, OLC; 6) Christis Shepard, St. Henry; 7) Caitlin Quintos, OLM; 8) Kirsten Argueta, St. Dominic; 9) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 10) Gwen Clores, OLC

Boys

400 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (1:37)


1) Ben Cuttruff, St. Henry; 2) Ryan Fersha, St. Henry; 3) Thomas LaPointe, St. Al’s; 4) Kallen Graham, OLC; 5) Devan Jaiswal, OLC; 6) Andrew Serafin, St. Henry; 7) Henry Hemmann, OLC; 8) Ivan Sumulong, St. Al’s; 9) Ian Kutney, St. Henry; 10) Vicent Rodriguez, OLC

550 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (1:49)

1) Reed Garber, OLC; 2) Anthony Scott, St. Al’s; 3) Marc Becker, St. Henry; 4) Logan Geoghegan, OLC; 5) Jacob Cuttruff, St. Henry; 6) Christopher Sines, All Saints; 7) Kristian Cyrus, St. Al’s; 8) Lucas Jopaz, St. Al’s; 9) Nazareth Johnson, St. Al’s; 10) Dinel Osorio, SAS

550 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:06)

1) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 2) Sam Geiger, All Saints; 3) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 4) Matthew Jureta, OLC; 5) Rohan Garg, OLC; 6) Julian Bernal, All Saints; 7) Jacob Vazquez, St.Al’s; 8) Jasper Schwamberger, OLC; 9) Gregory Calbalquinto, St. Al’s ; 10) Adrian Navarro, SAS

880 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (2:51)

1) Alex Califano, OLC; 2) Matthew Califano, OLC ; 3) Christopher Cena, St. Al’s; 4) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 5) Brian Ellerson, St. Henry; 6) Joe Cifarelli, All Saints

880 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (2:47)

1) Dominic Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Alexander ZinKevich, St. Henry; 3) Luke Rostan, St. Henry; 4) Shawn Orefice , SAS

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet