BEN TV
Nov 23, 2011 | 1049 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Bayonne Educational Network as BHS announces its schedule for the week of November 23 to the 29. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, Nov. 23:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Nicholas Oresko Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Respect: Anti-Bullying Lesson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

11 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

Thursday, Nov. 24:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Snyder

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. St. Anthony’s

Friday, Nov. 25:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Dickinson

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Ferris

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Memorial

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Soccer vs. Holy Family

Saturday, Nov. 26:

12 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

2 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Bergen Tech

3 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Ferris Playoffs

5 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Union City X-2

7 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Kearny Playoffs

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Memorial Playoffs

11 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Volleyball vs. Ferris Playoffs

Sunday, Nov. 27:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Union City

2 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “March of the Wooden Soldiers”

4 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

6 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Snyder

8 a.m./p.m., Hosted Movie: “Miracle on 34th Street”

10 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. St. Anthony’s

Monday, Nov. 28:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Nicholas Oresko Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Respect: Anti-Bullying Lesson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

11 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

Tuesday, Nov. 29:

12 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

2 a.m./p.m., District News

4 a.m./p.m., Horace Mann Student Council Installation

4:30 a.m./p.m., Midtown Student Council Installation

5 a.m./p.m., Nicholas Oresko Student Council Installation

5:30 a.m./p.m., Respect: Anti Bullying Lesson

6 a.m./p.m., District News

8 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

9 a.m./p.m., BHS Football vs. Memorial

11 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Soccer vs. Union City

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet