BHS Monthly Calendar for December
Nov 30, 2011 | 1628 views | 0 0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Dec. 2 – Friday: B. Ice Hockey, Clifton (A), 7:10 p.m.; BHS production, “Miracle on 34th Street,” 7 p.m.

3 – Saturday: SAT at BHS; B. Ice Hockey, Paramus Catholic (A), 4:45 p.m.; BHS production, “Miracle on 34th Street,” 7 p.m.

4 – Sunday: BHS production, “Miracle on 34th Street,” 2 p.m.

5 – Monday: Bowling, Snyder (H), 3:30 p.m.; G. Basketball, Immaculata (H-Scrim.), 4 p.m.; Swimming, Marist (H), 4 p.m.; B. Basketball, Dwight Morrow (H-Scrim.), 4:30 p.m.

6 – Tuesday: Assembly schedule, STUCO gen. assembly; B. Basketball, Passaic Tech (H-Scrim.), 4 p.m.; Parents’ Night, 6 p.m.

7 – Wednesday: “Bayonne Kids Count Too,” BHS auditorium, 6 p.m.; Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day.

8 – Thursday: Bowling, Hudson Catholic (H), 3:30 p.m.; G. Basketball, Immaculate C. (H-Scrim.), 4 p.m.; Swimming, Memorial (A), 4:30 p.m.; “Poetry Out Loud,” BHS auditorium, 6:30 p.m.

9 – Friday: B. Ice Hockey, Fair Lawn (H), 7 p.m.

10 – Saturday: G. Basketball, Ridgewood (A), 12:30 p.m.; B. Ice Hockey, Pascack Valley, (A), 5 p.m.

12 – Monday: Bowling, Marist (H), 3:30 p.m.; financial aid workshop, 7 p.m.

13 – Tuesday: Swimming, N. Bergen (H), 4 p.m.; G. Basketball, W. Morris Central (A-Scrim.), 4:30 p.m.

14 – Wednesday: Fire Prevention Awards, City Hall, 9 to 11:30 a.m.; G. Basketball, Union (A-Scrim.), 4 p.m.

15 – Thursday: Assembly schedule; Vocal Winter Concert, 6 p.m.; Bowling, McNair (H) 3:30 p.m.; B. Swimming, McNair (H), 4 p.m.; G. Swimming, McNair (H), 4:30 p.m.

16 – Friday: B. Basketball, Hudson Catholic (H), 5:30 p.m.; G. Basketball, Hudson Catholic (A), 5:30 p.m.; B. Ice Hockey, River Dell (H), 7:15 p.m.

19 – Monday: Bowling, Kearny (H), 3:30 p.m.; Spring musical “Hairspray” and FSA production “Into the Woods” auditions, 3 to 6 p.m.

20 – Tuesday: B. Basketball, Snyder (A), 4 p.m.; G. Basketball, Snyder (H), 4 p.m.; Hanukkah begins; Spring musical “Hairspray” and FSA production “Into the Woods” auditions, 3 to 6 p.m.

21 – Wednesday: C. Fencing, St. Benedict’s (A), 4:30 p.m.; B. Ice Hockey, Tenafly (A), 7:30 p.m.

22 – Thursday: Bowling, Position Week (H), 3:30 p.m.; G. Basketball, Marist (H), 5:30 p.m.; B. Basketball, Marist (A), 7 p.m.; BBOED workshop, 6 p.m.; public meeting, 7:30 p.m.

23 – Friday: B. Ice Hockey, Ridgewood (H), 7:15 p.m.; 1:11 p.m. dismissal.

25 – Sunday: Christmas.

26 – Monday: B. Ice Hockey, Holiday Tournament (H), 3 and 5 p.m.

27 – Tuesday: B. Ice Hockey, Holiday Tournament (H), 3 and 5 p.m.; B. Basketball, Union City, Holiday Tournament (H), 6 p.m.

29 – Thursday: B. Basketball, Union City, Holiday Tournament (H), TBA.

30 – Friday: B. Basketball, Union City, Holiday Tournament (H), TBA.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet