BHS Monthly Calendar for February
Feb 01, 2012 | 1727 views | 0 0 comments | 15 15 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Feb. 1 – Wednesday: B. Ice Hockey – Tenafly (H), 3:30 p.m.; C. Track – Metro Inv. – NYC (A), 4:30 p.m.

2 – Thursday: Bowling – Position Week (H), 3:30 p.m.; B. Basketball – Hoboken (H), 5:30 p.m.; G. Basketball – Hoboken (A), 5:30 p.m.

3 – Friday: Swimming – Hoboken (A), 4 p.m.; B. Ice Hockey - Lakeland Regional (H), 7:15 p.m.; Report Card Distribution.

4 – Saturday: B. Basketball – CSI International (H), 12 p.m.; G. Basketball – Central Regional (A), 1 p.m.; B. Ice Hockey – Fair Lawn (A), 7:10 p.m.

6 – Monday: Assembly Schedule; Senior Cap & Gown Info; C. Track – Varsity Classic (A), 4:30 p.m.

7 – Tuesday: B. Basketball – St. Peter’s Prep (H), 5:30 p.m.; G. Basketball – St. Dominic Academy (A), 7 p.m.

8 – Wednesday: BHS Show Choir to NYC Wiz Workshop; B. Ice Hockey – Clifton (H), 3:30 p.m.; C. Track – Hudson County Championships (A), 4:30 p.m.; Wrestling – Torah Acad. (A); 7 p.m.; Senior Trip – Parent Info – BHS Library, 7 p.m.

9 – Thursday: B. Basketball – Memorial (H), 5:30 p.m.; G. Basketball – Memorial (A), 7 p.m.; Mid-Year Parent Conference, 6 to 8 p.m.

10 – Friday: B. Ice Hockey – Dumont (H), 7:15 p.m.

11 – Saturday: Basketball – HCIAL Play In (H), TBA; Wrestling – Quad Match (A), 9 a.m.

12 – Sunday: C. Track – NJSIAA Sectionals Toms River (A), 9 a.m.

13 – Monday: Cap & Gown Orders, Senior Lounge.

14 – Tuesday: Assembly Schedule; Cap & Gown Orders, Senior Lounge; Basketball – HCIAA 1st Round (H), TBA.

15 – Wednesday: B. Ice Hockey – Scotch Plains Fanwood (H), 3:30 p.m.; C. Fencing – Wayne Hills (H), 5 p.m.; C. Track – Garfield (A), 6 p.m.

16 – Thursday: C. Track – Low Molino Inv. (A), 4 p.m.

17 – Friday: Basketball – HCIAA 2nd Round (H), TBA; B. Ice Hockey – River Dell (A), 5:35 p.m.

18 – Saturday: C. Track – NJSIAA Group 4 (A), 9 a.m.

20 – Monday: School Closed – Presidents’ Day.

21 – Tuesday: B. Basketball – HCIAL – Semifinal Round (H), TBA.

22 – Wednesday: G. Basketball – HCIAL – Semifinal Round (H), TBA; B. Swimming – HCIAL Prelim (H), TBA; Swimming HCIAL Prelim (H), 4 p.m.; American Math Competition.

23 – Thursday: B. Swimming – HCIAL Prelim (H), TBA; Swimming – HCIAL Prelim, 4 p.m.; BBOED Workshop, 6 p.m.; Public Mtg., 7:30 p.m.

24 – Friday: B. Swimming – HCIAL Prelim (H), TBA; Swimming – HCIAL Prelim (H), 4 p.m.; An Evening of Polish Poetry, 7 p.m.

25 – Saturday: C. Track – NJSIAA Meet of Champions (A), 9 a.m.; B. Swimming – HCIAL Final (H), 11 a.m.

27 – Monday: B. Swimming – HCIAL Final (H), TBA.

28 – Tuesday: C. Track – Eastern States (A), 4:30 p.m.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet