BEN TV
Mar 21, 2012 | 3787 views | 0 0 comments | 82 82 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The Bayonne Educational Network at Bayonne High School announces its schedule for the week of Wednesday, March 21 to Tuesday, March 27. Programs can be viewed on Cablevision and Verizon FIOS Channel 40.

Wednesday, March 21:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

1:00 a.m./p.m., Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:30 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson Student Council Installation

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Robinson vs. Lincoln

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson 100 Years

8:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson – History Day

8:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson – Kindergarten Celebration

9:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson Ring Ceremony

9:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson Winter Concert

10:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson History Day

10:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson Pre-k Celebration

11:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson Winter Concert

11:30 a.m./p.m., Robinson History Day

Thursday, March 22:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Snyder Playoff

5:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

8:30 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

10:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

11:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis

Friday, March 23:

12:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

1:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

3:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Robinson School: Ring Ceremony

4:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis

8:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

9:30 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Hockey vs. Fairlawn

Saturday, March 24:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

3:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis Team

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

Sunday, March 25:

12:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

1:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Prep

2:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

3:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis Team

4:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

5:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys; Basketball vs. Kearny

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

7:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Union City

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis Team

10:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Dickinson

11:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Kearny

Monday, March 26:

12:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Swimming vs. Hudson Catholic

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., Introduction to the Parent Portal

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Boys’ Basketball vs. Hoboken

9:30 a.m./p.m., What’s the Buzz: Girls’ Tennis

10:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

11:30 a.m./p.m., District News

Tuesday, March 27:

12:30 a.m./p.m., BHS Poetry Out Loud

2:00 a.m./p.m., District News

4:00 a.m./p.m., Jake’s Game of the Week: Washington vs. M.J. Donohoe Championship Game

5:30 a.m./p.m., Introduction to the Parent Portal

6:00 a.m./p.m., District News

8:00 a.m./p.m., BHS Girls’ Basketball vs. Lincoln

9:00 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

10:30 a.m./p.m., Greensboro Four Presentation

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet