Olympic Spirit announces track results
Nov 14, 2012 | 1135 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The fourth week of competition for the Olympic Spirit Track League’s fall cross country season was recently held in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. Co-directing the meet was John Hnath and Al Long. They were assisted by Coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez, Justin Enes, Lauren Bell, Jose Bustamonte, and Phillip Webb, as well as other volunteers. The results are as follows.

GIRLS ¼ mile: 3 to 5 year olds (1:53) – 1) Anika Paul, OLC; 2) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 3) Jean Gurali, OLM; 4) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 5) Florence Ria Villa, OLM; 6) Adrianna Baron, St. Henry; 7) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 9) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 10) Amory Garcia, All Saints.

3/8 mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:45) – 1) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 2) Emma Lee, OLC; 3) Samantha Diaz, St. Augustine; 4) Clara Sutterfield, OLC; 5) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 6) Casey Detto, All Saints; 7) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 8) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 9) Srija Inampudi, All Saints; 10) Kailey Deianter, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:30) – 1) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 2) Kaitlin Arroya, All Saints; 3) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 4) Bridget McCabe, All Saints; 5) Gina Estrada, St. Henry; 6) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 7) Alexandra Taveras, All Saints; 8) Kate Reily, OLC; 9) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 10) Karisma Garcia, All Saints.

5/8 mile: 10 to 11 year olds (4:12) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 3) Molly Moran, All Saints; 4) Brooke, St. Henry; 5) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 6) Ava Gonzalez, All Saints; 7) Andrea Marrero, All Saints; 8) Katherine Woods, St. Henry; 9) Yadel Hernandez, St. Augustine; 10) Julianna Giornalista, St. Henry.

5/8 mile: 12 to 13 year olds (4:31) – 1) Ana Corkus, OLC; 2) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Leah Nevins, All Saints; 4) Stephanie Peters, St. Henry; 5) Martha Reyes, St. Augustine; 6) Alexandra Kahagias, St. Augustine; 7) Divalee Iglesias, St. Augustine; 8) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 9) Valeria Valverdee, OLC; 10) Lisette Guacamaya, St. Augustine.

BOYS ¼ mile; 3 to 4 year olds (2:29) – 1) Anthony A.J. Detto, All Saints; 2) Mike Reily, OLC; 3) Christian Russell, All Saints; 4) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 5) Michael Schimpf, OLM; 6) Khadeem Ndiay, St. Henry; 7) Fyllip Raven Villa, OLM; 8) Rocco Ingrassia, St. Al’s; 9) Jaden Barrino, St. Henry; 10) Nate Roberts, St. Henry.

¼ mile: 5 year olds (1:55) – 1) Yash Khanna, OLC; 2) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 3) Jude Sutterfield, OLC; 4) Cameron Jarden, All Saints; 5) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 6) Gary Finley, St. Henry; 7) Max G. Patel, OLC; 8) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 9) L.J., St. Henry; 10) Anthony Grimes, St. Al’s.

3/8 mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:40) – 1) Collin Gurali, OLM; 2) Jack Moran, All Saints; 3) Hayden, St. Henry; 4) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 5) Stephen Kass, St. Henry; 6) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 7) Liam Hester, All Saints; 8) Colin, St. Henry; 9) Mark Hana, All Saints; 10) Jovi Gil, St. Augustine.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:23) – 1) Connor Barrow, OLM; 2) Ian Lee, OLC; 3) Gavin, St. Henry; 4) Cian Reily, OLC; 5) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Gabriel Baron, St. Henry; 7) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 8) Ethan Acuna, OLM; 9) Raoul Bernal, OLM; 10) Brandon Maniego, OLM.

5/8 mile: 10 to 11 year olds (4:00) – 1) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 2) Mark Del Castillo, OLM; 3) Andre Reyes, OLC; 4) Justin Balasia, St. Al’s.

5/8 mile: 12 to 13 year olds (4:02) – 1) Johan Hester, All Saints; 2) Tyler Curtis, St. Henry; 3) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 4) Josh Roberts, St. Henry; 5) David Hoyos, St. Augustine; 6) Jorge Carrera, St. Augustine; 7) Brian McGinn, St. Henry; 8) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Augustine.

5/8 mile: 14 year olds (3:46) – 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) Nomar Rodriguez, St. Augustine.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet