Olympic Spirit announces track results
Nov 28, 2012 | 1798 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The fifth week of competition for the Olympic Spirit Track League’s fall cross country season was recently held in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park. The results are as follows:

GIRLS 400 yards: 3 to 5 year olds (1:39) – 1) Maggie McCabe, All Saints; 2) Jean Gurali, OLM; 3) Anika Paul, OLC; 4) Florence Ria Villa, OLM; 5) Adrianna Baron, St. Henry; 6) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 7) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry; 8) Anais Veger, St. Henry; 9) Lexi Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 10) Sanvi Inampudi, All Saints.

3/8 mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:44) – 1) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 2) Samantha Diaz, St. Augustine; 3) Emma Lee, OLC; 4) Alexis Geronimo, St. Al’s; 5) Clara Sutterfield, OLC; 6) Daniella Skop, OLC; 7) Casey Detto, All Saints; 8) Sophia Torres, St. Augustine; 9) Isabella Graves, St. Augustine; 10) Srija Inamputi, All Saints.

½ mile: 8 to 9 year olds (3:13) – 1) Angela Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 2) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 3) Kaitlyn Arroya, All Saints; 4) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 5) Gina Estrada, St. Henry; 6) Alexandraia Taveras, All Saints; 7) Mia Ongay, All Saints; 8) Ada Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 9) Kimberly Wynatt, OLM; 10) Cate Reily, OLC.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (3:09) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Kayla Baquiran, OLM; 3) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 4) Brooke Rutan, St. Henry; 5) Ava Gonzalez, All Saints; 6) Molly Moran, All Saints; 7) Yadel Hernandez, St. Augustine; 8) Andrea Marrero, All Saints; 9) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 10) Alyssa Iglesias, St. Augustine.

½ mile: 12 to 13 year olds (3:29) – 1) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 2) Leah Nevins, All Saints; 3) Martha Reyes, St. Augustine; 4) Alison Kalani, St. Augustine; 5) Divalee Iglesias, St. Augustine; 6) Stephanie Peters, St. Henry; 7) Valeria Valverde, St. Augustine; 8) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 9) Kelsey Galarza, St. Augustine; 10) Lisette Guacamaza, St. Augustine.

BOYS 400 yards: 3 to 4 year olds (1:47) – 1) Jake Russell, All Saints; 2) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 3) Mike Reily, OLC; 4) Michael Schimpf, OLM; 5) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 6) Christian Russell, All Saints; 7) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 8) Nile Herrera, St. Al’s; 9) Anthony A.J. Detto, All Saints; 10) Khadean Ndiaye, St. Henry.

400 yards: 5 year olds (1:43) – 1) Yash Khanna, OLC; 2) Cameron Jarden, All Saints; 3) Jude Sutterfield, OLC; 4) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 5) Max Patel, OLC; 6) Gavin Cantada, St. Al’s; 7) Diego Peralta, All Saints; 8) Zachary Zulueta, OLM; 9) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints; 10) L.J. Colon, St. Henry.

3/8 mile: 6 to 7 year olds (2:35) – 1) Olisadebe Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 2) Collin Gurali, OLM; 3) Hayden Rutan, St. Henry; 4) Jack Moran, All Saints; 5) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 6) Steven Kass, St. Henry; 7) Jovi Gil, St. Augustine; 8) Anthony Gibbs, OLC; 9) Jay Agudelo, St. Al’s; 10) Marcelo Garcia, St. Al’s.

½ mile: 8 to 9 year olds (3:19) – 1) Connor Barrow, OLM; 2) Ian Lee, OLC; 3) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 4) Cian Reily, OLC; 5) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 6) Gavin Rutan, St. Henry; 7) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 8) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 9) Raoul Bernal, OLM; 10) Ethan Acuna, OLM.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (3:07) – 1) David Carrera, St. Augustine; 2) Mark Del Castillo, OLM; 3) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 4) Donald Davis, OLC; 5) Christian Madlansacay, OLC.

½ mile: 12 to 14 year olds (3:17) – 1) Jorge Carrera, St. Augustine; 2) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 3) Norman Rodriguez and Steven Ferrales, St. Augustine; 4) Josh Roberts, St. Henry; 5) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Augustine.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet