Olympic Spirit Track League holds fourth meet
May 22, 2013 | 955 views | 0 0 comments | 9 9 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The results of the Olympic Spirit’s fourth meet, held May 4 in Stephen R. Gregg Hudson County Park, are:

GIRLS

300 meters: 3 and 4 years old (1:29) – 1) Lexi Yascaritch, St. Henry; 2) Julia Hester, All Saints; 3) Isabel Caldis, OLC; 4) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 5) Ali O’Donnell, St. Henry; 6) Bridget O’Donnell, St. Henry.

300 meters: 5 years old (1:16) – 1) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Kezian Thankachan, OLC; 3) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 4) Olivia Lisey, OLC; 5) Penelope Fleming, OLC; 6) Arais Vegr, St. Henry; 7) Charlize Olmol, St. Henry; 8) Truthe Ku, St.Augustine; 9) Molly Palomino, St. Henry; 10) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry.

500 meters: 6 and 7 years old (2:04) – 1) Nica Saoi, St. Al’s; 2) Maggie McCab, All Saints; 3) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 4) Riley Williams, St. Henry; 5) Jean Gurali, OLM; 6) Isabella Graves, St. Aug.; 7) Daniella Skop, OLC; 8) Florence Villa, OLM; 9) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 10) Karen Garcia, St. Aug.

600 meters: 8 and 9 years old (2:12) – 1) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 2) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 3) Jordan Mendolla, OLM; 4) Elena Hernandez, St. Francis; 5) Christine Brioso, OLM; 6) Kimberly Wynott, OLM; 7) Alyssa Gonzalez, St. Henry; 8) Joy Strother, OLM; 9) Isabel Tecompte, St. Francis; 10) Haley Paymklo, St. Henry.

600 meters: 10 and 11 years old (1:59) – 1) Milani Bephel, St. Francis; 2) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 3) Angela Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 4) Bridget McCabe, All Saints; 5) Yadel Hernandez, St. Aug.; 6) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 7) Aryaa Patel, St. Francis; 8) Molly Moran, All Saints; 9) Caroline O’Rourke, All Saints; 10) Sarah Tauriello, St. Francis.

700 meters; 12 and 13 years old (2:46) – 1) Nouran Omer, St. Henry; 2) Noelia Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 3) Saiya Forty, St. Henry; 4) Natalia Nunez, St. Aug.; 5) Hannah Dobronski, All Saints; 6) Kalsey Galarza, St. Aug.; 7) Valeria Valverde, St. Aug.; 80 Alicia Romero, St. Aug.

BOYS

300 meters; 3 to 5 years old (1:11) – 1) Lucas Hernandez, St. Francis; 2) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 3) Kaden Williams, St. Henry; 4) RJ Yu, OLC; 5) Jose Gil, St. Aug.; 6) Krishnav Tapuriah, OLC; 7) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 8) Na’Jay Best, St. Al’s; 9) Conlin Yusharitch, St. Henry; 10) Jullian Cruz, OLM.

500 meters; 6 and 7 years old (2:00) – 1) Nikko Lallo, St. Al’s; 2) Ryan Pambou, OLC; 3) Noah Santos, St. Aug.; 4) Stephen Kass, St. Henry; 5) Jori Gil, St. Aug.; 6) Liam Hester, All Saints; 7) Gavin Cantada, St. Al’s; 10) Jason Rengifo, St. Aug.

600 meters; 8 and 9 years old (2:14) – 1) Noah Colon, St. Francis; 2) Tamer Johnson, St. Henry; 3) Josh Tauriello, St. Francis; 4) Shawn Orefice, St. Aug.; 7) Aidan Machin, St. Francis; 6) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 7) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 80 Diego Pena, St. Francis; 9) Rene Hernandez, St. Francis; 10) Collin Jones, St. Al’s.

600 meters: 10 and 11 years old (2:02) – 1) Tyler Parrado, St. Francis; 2) David Carrera, St. Aug.; 3) Andrew Wholf, St. Francis; 4) Gabriel Baroni, St. Henry; 5) Peter Coaz, St. Francis; 6) Sebastian Pena, St. Francis; 7) Marcos Biart, St. Aug.

700 meters: 12 and 13 years old (2:42) – 1) Andre Reyes, OLC; 2) Eduardo Safanova, St. Aug.; 3) Jorge Carrera, St. Aug.; 4) Jonah Sierra, St. Aug.; 5) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 6) Jeremy Rodriguez, St. Aug.; 7) Daniel Safanova, St. Aug.

0 1) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 2) Nelson Gonzalez, St. Aug.; 3) Nestor Gonzalez, St. Aug.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet