Bayonne PAL Basketball Senior Boys’ Regular Season results

Bayonne Municipal Council 45, Suez Water 33.

BMC: Joseph Lopez 10, Anthony Cruz 9, Chase Pease 7, Jared Williams 5, Logan Mazziota 4, Jaiden Betancourt 4
Suez: Randall Sarossa 13, Rafael Sarossa 10, Shawn Agosto 6, Ryan Moore 4

Perrucci’s CCB 41, Bayonne Municipal Council 31

Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 16, Randall Rankin 14, Frederick Sangal 3, Matt Nilan 3, Sihan Darr 3, Koi Kirk 2
BMC: Cedric Bazille 11, Anthony Cruz 8, Jacob Vodrazka 5, Chase Pease 3, Jared Williams 2, Anthony Klich 2

Suez Water 44 J&J Printing 21

Suez: Dean Lawra 17, Jayden Martinez 9, Randall Sarossa 8, Seif Thaer 6, Ryan Moore 4
J&J: Michal Rutkowski 8, Tendai Motsi 6, Francois Rodas 4, Gabriel George 3

Perrucci’s CCB 40 J&J Printing 21

Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 15, Randall Rankin 9, Koi Kirk 8, Frederick Sangal 5, Milan Raparelli 2, Sihan Darr 1
J&J: Gabriel George 7, Ryan Coppola 7, Kevin Ortiz 4, Tendai Motsi 3

Bayonne Municipal Council 44 J&J Printing 28

BMC: Anthony Cruz 15, Anthony Klich 8, Jared Williams 7, Joseph Lopez 5, Jaiden Betancourt 2, Jacob Vodrazka 2
J&J: Xavier George 18, Michal Rutkowski 3, Gonzalo Olivero 2, Gabriel George 2, Kevin Ortiz 2

Suez Water 31 Perrucci’s CCB 24

Suez: Dean Lawra 12, Rafael Sarossa 9, Ryan Moore 6, Shawn Agosto 3, Randall Sarossa 2
Perrucci’s: Sihan Darr 8, Koi Kirk 6, Jack Tobar 5, Frederick Sangal 1

Suez Water 29 Perrucci’s CCB 28

Suez: Rafael Sarossa 11, Jayden Martinez 8, Randall Sarossa 6, Ryan Moore 2, Isaiah Cruz 2
Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 10, Matt Nilan 5, Sihan Darr 5, Koi Kirk 5, Randall Rankin 3

Perrucci’s CCB 30 Bayonne Municipal Council 26

Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 9, Milan Raparelli 9, Randall Rankin 7, Sihan Darr 3, Matt Nilan 2
BMC: Jared Williams 10, Chase Pease 6, Anthony Cruz 4, Anthony Klich 4, Joseph Lopez 2

Suez Water 34 J&J Printing 16

Suez: Randall Sarossa 8, Rafael Sarossa 8, Jayden Martinez 7, Ryan Moore 5, Seif Thaer 2, Shawn Agosto 2
J&J: Tendai Motsi 5, Michal Rutkowski 3, Ryan Coppola 3, Kevin Ortiz 3, Gabriel George 2

Perrucci’s CCB 48 J&J Printing 26

Perrucci’s: Koi Kirk 9, Jack Tobar 9, Sihan Darr 9, Randall Rankin 8, Milan Raparelli 8, Frederick Sangal 4
J&J: Michal Rutkowski 9, Tendai Motsi 9, Kevin Ortiz 6, Gabriel George 2

Suez Water 19 Bayonne Municipal Council 18

Suez: Jayden Martinez 15, Randall Sarossa 4
BMC: Anthony Cruz 6, Jared Williams 6, Logan Mazziota 2, Jaiden Betancourt 2, Chase Pease 2

J&J Printing 36 Bayonne Municipal Council 32

J&J: Tendai Motsi 12, Xavier George 11, Michal Rutkowski 6, Gabriel George 4, Kevin Ortiz 3
BMC: Anthony Klich 17, Joseph Lopez 8, Jared Williams 5, Logan Mazziota 2

Suez Water 44 Perrucci’s CCB 31

Suez: Jayden Martinez 20, Randall Sarossa 14, Aziz Abezdiz 4, Shawn Agosto 2
Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 15, Koi Kirk 10, Frederick Sangal 2, Sihan Darr 2, Matt Nilan 2

Suez Water 38 J&J Printing 37

Suez: Randall Sarossa 15, Isaiah Ruiz 8, Rafael Sarossa 6, Shawn Agosto 5, Ryan Moore 2
J&J: Tendai Motsi 19, Michal Rutkowski 10, Kevin Ortiz 4, Gabriel George 2, Ryan Coppola 2

Perucci’s CCB 41 Bayonne Municipal Council 30

Perucci’s: Jack Tobar 21, Koi Kirk 9, Frederick Sangal 5, Milan Raparelli 3, Randall Rankin 2
BMC: Jacob Vodrazka 12, Anthony Klich 6, Jaiden Betancourt 5, Anthony Cruz 4, Chase Pease 3

Bayonne PAL Basketball Senior Boys’ Semi-Finals:

Bayonne Municipal Council 31 Perrucci’s 23

BMC: Anthony Cruz 15, Jared Williams 6, Joseph Lopez 3, Anthony Klich 2
Perrucci’s: Jack Tobar 18, Sihan Darr 3, Koi Kirk 2

Perrucci’s CCB has been eliminated

Suez Water 37 J&J Printing 23

Suez Water: Dean Lawra 13, Randall Sarossa 9, Rafael Sarossa 8, Ryan Moore 5, Andrew Kaldes 2
J&J: Xavier George 6, Michal Rutkowski 5, Tendai Motsi 4, Ryan Coppola 3, Gabriel George 2, Kevin Ortiz 2, Francois Rodas 1

Bayonne PAL Basketball Senior Boy’s Championship Game

Ryan Moore wins Championship Game for Suez

The Senior Boys’ Championship was a nail biter, and came to the final 5 seconds of the game for the final basket to clinch the championship game for Suez Water. This was a competitive game from the start with Suez Water leading at the end of the 1st quarter 7-5. At the end of the 2nd quarter Bayonne Municipal Council won the quarter 6-2 and put themselves ahead with a score of 11-9. At the end of the 3rd quarter Bayonne Municipal Council extended their lead by 4 points by winning the quarter 12-10 and the score was 23-19. Suez Water managed to tie the game up with 1:15 left with the score being 31-31. Ryan Moore of Suez Water hit the game-winning shot with 5 seconds left in the game and won the game for Suez Water.

Suez Water 33 Bayonne Municipal Water 31

Suez: Jayden Martinez 12, Randall Sarossa 6, Dean Lawra 6, Rafael Sarossa 5, Ryan Moore 4
BMC: Anthony Cruz 10, Jared Williams 9, Joseph Lopez 4, Jacob Vodrazka 3, Anthony Klich 3, Chase Pease 2