Home Sports Olympic Spirit Track League results

Olympic Spirit Track League results

Week 4 results for the Olympic Spirit Track League held in Gregg/Hudson County Park Saturday October 14, 2017. Co-directors John Hnath and Al Long were ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Lauren Enes, Jose Bustamonte, Hans Parrado , Michelle Bernatowicz , Renee Johnston, Jeninifer Sparks, Richelle Kaulessar, Danny Hernandez, John Nagel and other volunteers.

Participating school:
OLC – Our Lady of Czestochowa, Jersey City
SAS -Saint Augustine School, Union City
OLM – Our Lady Mercy, Jersey City
St. Al’s-Saint Aloysius, Jersey City
All Saints Academy, Bayonne
St. Henry, Bayonne
St. Francis Academy, Union City
SDA -St. Dominic Academy, Jersey City

Girls:

440 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (1:58)
1) Madison Romanczuk, OLC; 2) Tiara Delos Santos, St. Al’s 3) Mattisen Fedrow, St. Al’s; 4) Mira Rao, OLC; 5) Amelia Diaz, St. Al’s; 6) Luciana Martinez, SAS; 7) Chloe Olmo, St. Henry; 8) Julianna Wilbeck, St. Henry; 9) Tess Marni Sumulong, St. Al’s ; 10) Clara Sluzynski, St. Henry
660 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:31)
1) Ryleigh Lynn, St. Henry; 2) Emily Palomino, St. Henry; 3)Victoria Wilbeck, St. Henry; 4) Angeles Javier, All Saints; 5) Sophia Z Amos, All Saints; 6) Catarina Rubies, OLC; 7) Anna Laura Cupido, OLC; 8) Annabelle Samuelsen, OLC; 9) Amelia Bonifaz, St. Al’s; 10) Isabella Cintron, St. Al’s
660 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:22)
1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Jazlynn Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Desiree Okonkwo; St. Henry; 4) Miranda Shepard, All Saints; 5) Julia Hester, All Saints; 6) Rose Arryo, St. Henry; 7) Amanda Thomas, St. Henry; 8) Rowan Quinten, St. Al’s; 9) Aria Taylor, St. Henry; 10) Julia Sines, All Saints
1100 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (4:23)
1) Victoria Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 3) Jaylan Orefice, SAS; 4) Kayla Cyrus, St. Al’s; 5) Anne Marie Clores, OLC; 6) Sofia Varra, St. Francis; 7) Natalia Sirna, St. Henry; 8) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry; 9) Annabel Calcbrese, St. Henry
1100 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (4:24)
1) Caitlin Quintos, OLM; 2) Daniella Skop, OLC; 3) Gabriella Morton, OLC; 4) Gwen Clores, OLC

Boys:

440 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (1:48)
1) Ben Cuttruff, St. Henry; 2) Ryan Fersha, St. Henry; 3) Jayden Guo, OLC; 4) Owen Samuelson, OLC; 5) Thomas LaPointe, St. Al’s; 6) Ivan Sumulong, St. Al’s; 7) Kallen Graham, OLC; 8) Ian Kutney, St. Henry; 9) Devan Jaiswal, OLC; 10) Jorge Javier, All Saints
660 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:35)
1)Reed Garber, OLC; 2)Anthony Scott, St. Al’s;3) Jayden Martinez, St. Al’s; 4)Jacob Cuttruff, St. Henry; 5) Matthew Olesen, All Saints; 6)Christopher Sines, All Saints; 7) Marc Becker, St. Henry; 8) Viktor Lukyanenko, St. Henry; 9)Kristian Cyrus, St. Al’s; 10) Daniel McCarthy, St. Al’s and Jayden Johnson, St. Al’s;
660 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:16)
1) Gabriel Becker, St, Henry; 2) Sam Geiger, All Saints; 3) Matthew Jureta, OLC; 4) Brayden Picciotto, St. Henry; 5) Rohan Garg, OLC; 6) Julian Bernal, All Saints; 7) Jacob Vazquez, St.Al’s; 8) Jasper Schwamberger, OLC; 9) Bleu Yalong, St. Al’s ; 10) Andrew Toledo, SAS
1100 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (3:37)
1)Alex Califano, OLC; 2)MatthewCalifano, OLC ; 3) Christopher Cena, St. Al’s; 4) Bryce Williams, SAS; 5) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 6) Chad Santos, All Saints; 7)Tomas Kaldas, All Saints;
1100 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (3:45)
1) Luke Rostan, St. Henry; 2) Dominic Okonkwo, St. Henry; 3) Shawn Orefice , SAS;4) Liam Hester, All Saints

Exit mobile version