Bayonne PAL Junior Girls Results (Regular Season and Playoffs)

Mayor Jimmy Davis 11 FMBA 10
MJD: Caitlin Gaetani 6, Kayla Santopietro 2, Anna Kobryn 2, Jenna Gaetani 1
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 5, Tatyanna Watson 2, Charlize Olmo 2, Samara Porch 1

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 14 Perrucci’s CCB 13
ANC: Giselle Davis 6, Sheila O’Neill 4, Penelope Feeney 4
CCB: Shea Torres 4, Kennedi Cotter 4, Tamaya Thomas 2, Peyton Maguire 2, Fareda Sayed 1

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 10 Mayor Jimmy Davis 7
ANC: Penelope Feeney 6, Sheila O’Neill 2, Giselle Davis 2
MJD: Caitlin Gaetani 3, Kayla SantoPietro 2, Anna Kobryn 2

FMBA 12 Perrucci’s CCB 9
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 10, Tatyanna Watson 1, Charlize Olmo 1
CCB: Kennedi Cotter 4, Payton Maguire 2, Shea Torres 2, Tamaya Thomas 1

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 17 FMBA 12
ANC: Giselle Davis 8, Penelope Feeney 7, Gia Logan 2
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 5, Charlize Olmo 3, Emily Cunningham 2, Tatayana Watson 2

Mayor Jimmy Davis 18 Perrucci’s CCB 15
MJD: Anna Kobryn 12, Kayla Santopietro 6
CCB: Shea Torres 6, Payton Maguire 4, Fareda Sayed 2, Roqia Sayed 2, Madison Allen 1

Mayor Jimmy Davis 14 FMBA 13
MJD: Kayla Santopietro 8, Anna Kobryn 4, Erin McCollough 2
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 8, Tatayana Watson 2, Elba Janezha 2, Samara Porch 1

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 15 Perrucci’s CCB 11
ANC: Giselle Davis 6, Sheila O’Neill 4, Penelope Feeney 3, Gia Logan 2
CCB: Tamaya Thomas 11

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 18 Mayor Jimmy Davis 9
ANC: Penelope Feeney 8, Giselle Davis 8, Sheila O’Neill 2
MJD: Caitlin Gaetani 5, Anna Kobryn 2, Kayla Santopietro 2

FMBA 17 Perrucci’s CCB 10
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 8, Charlize Olmo 6, Emily Cunningham 2, Samara Porch 1
CCB: Kennedi Cotter 6, Payton Maguire 2, Tamaya Thomas 2

FMBA 6 Mayor Jimmy Davis 3
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 4, Emma Destefano 2
MJD: Kayla Santopietro 2, Caitlin Gaetani 1

Perrucci’s CCB 15 Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 12
CCB: Shea Torres 6, Kennedi Cotter 5, Tamaya Thomas 4
ANC: Giselle Davis 6, Gia Logan 2, Sheila O’Neill 2, Penelope Feeney 1, Genesis Pierre Louis 1

Perrucci’s CCB 10 FMBA 8
CCB: Shea Torres 8, Tamaya Thomas 2
FMBA: Samara Porch 4, Emma Destefano 2, Tatayana Watson 2

Mayor Jimmy Davis 15 Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 10
MJD: Caitlin Gaetani 11, Anna Kobryn 2, Avery Chrzanowski 2
ANC: Giselle Davis 8, Sheila O’Neill 2

Mayor Jimmy Davis 20 Perrucci’s CCB 8
MJD: Anna Kobryn 6, Jenna Gaetani 6, Caitlin Gaetani 4, Kayla Santopietro 2, Gabriella Rolon 2
CCB: Kennedi Cotter 3, Tamaya Thomas 2, Shea Torres 2

FMBA 15 Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 12
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 7, Charlize Olmo 4, Tatayana Watson 2, Samara Porch 2
ANC: Sheila O’Neill 4, Giselle Davis 4, Penelope Feeney 2, Gia Logan 2

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 18 FMBA 17
ANC: Giselle Davis 10, Penelope Feeney 8
FMBA: Samara Porch 9, Taleiyah Smith 8

Mayor Jimmy Davis 20 Perrucci’s CCB 15
MJD: Caitlin Gaetani 10, Avery Chrzanowski 2, Gabriella Pacheco 2, Gabriella Rolon 2, Anna Kobryn 2, Jenna Gaetani 2
CCB: Tamaya Thomas 12, Madelyn Allen 2, Julia Vesey 1

1st Place Game

Mayor Jimmy Davis 12 Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 11
MJD: Kayla Santopietro 8, Anna Kobryn 4
ANC: Giselle Davis 8, Sheila O’Neill 3
Note: Since Mayor Jimmy Davis won the game, they receive the Number 1 seed

Playoffs

Perrucci’s CCB 12 Mayor Jimmy Davis 8
CCB: Tamaya Thomas 7, Shea Torres 3, Kennedi Cotter 2
MJD: Jenna Gaetani 4, Kayla Santopietro 4
Note: Since Perrucci’s won they would face the winner of Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti and FMBA and the winner of that game will face Mayor Jimmy Davis via the Number 1 Seed rule.

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 26 FMBA 16
ANC: Giselle Davis 13, Sheila O’Neill 11, Penelope Feeney 3, Gia Logan 2
FMBA: Taleiyah Smith 9, Charlize Olmo 4, Emma Destefano 2, Tatayana Watson 1
Note: Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti will play Perrucci’s CCB in the semi-final game.

Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 25 Perrucci’s CCB 22
ANC: Giselle Davis 8, Sheila O’Neill 7, Penelope Feeney 6, Gia Logan 4
CCB: Shea Torres 10, Tamaya Thomas 8, Kennedi Cotter 4

Mayor Jimmy Davis 20 Assemblyman Nicholas Chiaravalloti 19 (Overtime)

Mayor Jimmy Davis defeated Assemblyman Nick Chiaravalloti in overtime 20-19 to claim its 2nd Jr. Girls Basketball Title in consecutive years in front of a sold out crowd at PAL. Davis and Chiaravalloti were tied at halftime 4-4 before Chiaravalloti raced out to a 14-8 third quarter lead. Chiaravalloti was led by Giselle Davis who led all scorers with 12 points. Nick Chiaravalloti was up 18-16 with 2 minutes to go when Kayla Santopietro, who scored 6 points, scored with 12 seconds left to tie the game and send it into overtime. Caitlin Gaetani won the game sinking a basket with 15 seconds left in OT. Gaetani scored 8 points to lead Mayor Davis while Ana Kobryn had 6 points. Also scoring for Chiaravalloti were Shelia O’Neill with 5 and Penelope Feeney, who dropped in 2.