Olympic Spirit Track League Week 4 results

Week 4 results of the 86th season for the Olympic Spirit Track League held in Gregg/Hudson County Park on October 6, 2018. Director Al Long was ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Jose Bustamonte, Hans Parrado , Michelle Bernatowicz , Renee Johnston, Jeninifer Sparks, Richelle Kaulessar, Danny Hernandez, John Nagel and other volunteers.

Participating school:
OLC – Our Lady of Czestochowa, Jersey City
SAS  -Saint Augustine School, Union City
OLM – Our Lady Mercy, Jersey City
St. Al’s-Saint Aloysius, Jersey City
All Saints Academy, Bayonne
St. Henry, Bayonne
St. Francis Academy, Union City
SDA -St. Dominic Academy, Jersey City

Girls:

440 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (1:58)
1) Jolie Martell, OLC; 2) Amelia Diaz, SAS; 3) Mira Rao, OLC; 4) Isabella Inalien, SAS; 5) Emily Sharpe, St. Henry; 6) Lluvia Guerrero, St, Francis; 7) Callie Leahy, St. Henry; 8) Sara Manley, St. Henry; 9) Scarlett Hoffman, All Saints

660 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:29)
1) Ryleigh Lynn, St. Henry; 2) Lea Guardiola, St. Francis; 3) Catarina Rubies, OLC; 4) Anna Laura Cupido; OLC; 5) Madison McCrossen, All Saints; 6) Sophia Amos, All Saints; 7) Ava Maldonado, All Saints; 8) Camilla Puente; St. Francis; 9) Mattisen Fedrow, St. Al’s; 10) Malayla Jones, ST. Al’s

660 yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:24)
1) Amanda Thomas, St. Henry; 2) Emily Palomino, St. Henry; 3) Emily Dempsey, Sr. Francis; 4) Isabella Castaneda , St. Francis; 5) Chelsea Simbulan, St. Al’s; 6) Avery Judd, OLC; 7) Mohisha Somashekat, OLC; 8) Gianna Castro; ASCA; 9) Natalia Santoro, SAS

1100 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (4:15)
1) Desiree Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Miranda Shepard, All Saints; 3)Leyla Ziemba, St. Francis; 4) Aria Taylor, St. Henry; 5) Rowan Quintyn, St. Al’s; 6) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry ; 7) Anne Marie Clores, OLC; 8) Tatiana Sirna, St. Henry ; 9) Victoria Bhagat, St. Al’s

1100 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (4:06)
1) Victoria Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Caitlin Quintos, St. Henry; 3) Alexandra Castaneda, St. Francis; 4) Emma Lee, OLC; 5) Abigail Soleira, SAS; 6) Natalia Sirna, St. Henry 7) Gabby Carlomagno, St. Dominic; 8) AnnaBel Calabrese, St. Henry

Boys

440 Yards (Age 5 and under) Time (1:51)
1) Andrew Serafin, St. Henry; 2) Aryan Patel, OLC; 3) Nico Palumbo, St. Henry; 4) Elias Hanna, St. Francis; 5) Liam Hoffman, All Saints; 6) Jorge Javier, All Saints; 7) Arjun Nagle, OLC; 8) Thierry Guardiola, St. Francis; 9) Alex Yan, OLC; 10) Christian Simbuman, St. Al’s

660 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:31)
1) Joshua Cinque, St. Henry; 2) Ben Cuttruff, St. Henry; 3) Michael Sharpe, St. Henry ;4) Luca Penalbra, St. Francis; 5) John Castaneda, St. Francis; 6) Nicholas Melendez, St. Henry; 7) Xavier Otero, SAS; 8) Shan Maskara, OLC; 9) Ayden Villatoro, SAS; 10) Isaac Vergara, St. Henry

660 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:29)
1) Reed Garber, OLC; 2) Jacob Cuttruff, St. Henry; 3) Noah Medendez, St. Henry; 4) Darius Montecastro, OLM; 5) Abraham Argueta, St. Francis; 6) Nazareth Johnston, St.Al’s; 7) Liam Hermes; 8) Aidan Dlay, St. Al’s

1100 yards (Age 10-11) Time (4:06)
1) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 2) Joseph Cifarelli, All Saints; 3) Jasper Schuanberger, OLC; 4) Luis Osorio, SAS

1100 Yards (Age 12-13) Time (3:56)
1) Matthew Caifano, OLC; 2) Luke Rostan, St. Henry; 3) Alexander Califano, OLC; 4) Dominic Okonkwo, St. Henry; 5)Yvan Osorio, SAS; 6) Sebastian Selave, SAS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here