Bayonne PAL Basketball Junior Boys results

All State beat Christopher Munoz Running Rebels, 23-13
All State: Dylan Lynch 8, Christian Benson 8, Carlos Rodriguez 2, Samson Carabello 2, Brandon DeLeon 2, Matthew Amadeo 1
Running Rebels: Braxton Mulcahy 8, Daryl Cabell 3, Joseph Gillen 2
Second Mesa defeated Shoprite, 28-20
Second Mesa: Emmanuel Pierre-Louis 10, Paolo Zimora 8, Gabriel O’Donnell 6, Evan Medina 2, Conor Campbell 2
Shoprite: Brayden O’Connor 11, Ryan O’Connor 3, Nolan Raparelli 2, Tony Alacio 2, Joseph Olmo 2
Supreme Tours won against IMTT, 31-17
Supreme: Carmelo Isler 15, Cody Guthrie 8, Andre Roberson 4, David Egbeto 2
IMTT: TJ Santos 12, Dennis Addison 2, Nash Leto 2, Jordan Goding 1
Hudacko’s Pharmacy beat The Vic, 23-13
Hudacko’s: David Kobryn 13, James Riccio 6, Jaxson Smith 2, Luis Roman 2, Jake Cuttruff 1
The Vic: Angelo Squiteri 6, Anthony Ibarra 4, Sean Gasiorowski 2, Darian Hill 1
Shoprite defeated The Vic, 16-3
Shoprite: Nolan Raparelli 5, Brayden O’Connor 4, Tony Alacio 3, Ryan O’Connor 2, Joseph Olmo 2
The Vic: Luke Eckert 3
Second Mesa won against Christopher Munoz Running Rebels, 33-9
Second Mesa: Paola Zimora 9, Emmanuel Pierre-Louis 8, Gabriel O’Donnell 6, Jordan Vesey 4, Conor Campbell 4, Evan Medina 2
Running Rebels: Braxton Mulcahy 4, Daryl Cabell 3, James Klein 2
Hudacko’s beat IMTT, 28-7
Hudacko’s: David Kobryn 11, James Riccio 6, Ben Cuttruff 4, Luis Roman 4, Logan Servido 2, Jake Cuttruff 1
IMTT: TJ Santos 9, Jordan Goding 6, Dennis Addison 2
All State defeated Supreme Tours, 20-19
All State: Dylan Lynch 14, Christian Benson
Supreme Tours: Brooklyn Kalafut 9, David Egbeto 4, Carmelo Isler 4, Cody Guthrie 2
Shoprite won against Christopher Munoz Running Rebels, 30-8
Shoprite: Nolan Raparelli 11, Brayden O’Connor 7, Adriel Calicchio 6, Zayne Agaro 4, Tony Alacio 4
Running Rebels: Joseph Gillen 6, Kevin Guzman 2, Dallas Nunez 1
Second Mesa beat Hudacko’s, 33-29
Second Mesa: Gabriel O’Donnell 12, Emmanuel Pierre-Louis 6, Conor Campbell 6, Paolo Zimora 5, Jordan Vesey 4
Hudacko’s: David Kobryn 23, James Riccio 4, Luis Roman 2
All State defeated IMTT, 27-23 
All State: Dylan Lynch 15, Christian Benson 4, Brandon DeLeon 4, Samson Carabello 2, William Robinson 2
IMTT: TJ Santos 22, Dennis Addison 1
Supreme Tours won against The Vic, 23-13
Supreme: Cody Guthrie 11, Carmelo Isler 10, David Egbeto 2
The Vic: Luke Eckert 6, Angelo Squiteri 2, Liam Stefano 2, Anthony Ibarra 2, Sean Gasiorowski 1
All State beat Shoprite, 22-16
All State: Dylan Lynch 16, Christian Benson 4, Brandon DeLeon 2
Shoprite: Nolan Raparelli 8, Ryan O’Connor 4, Brayden O’Connor 2, Joseph Olmo 2
Supreme Tours defeated Second Mesa, 19-15
Supreme: Cody Guthrie 12, Carmelo Isler 5, Brooklyn Kalafut 2
Second Mesa: Emmanuel Pierre-Louis 6, Paolo Zimora 4, Jordan Vesey 3, Connor Campbell 2
Hudacko’s won against Christopher Munoz Running Rebels, 31-16
Hudacko’s: David Kobryn 22, James Riccio 4, Jake Cuttruff 2, Brian Morales 2, Luis Roman 2, Jaxson Smith 1
Running Rebels: Dallas Nunez 9, Braxton Mulchay 5, Daryl Cabell 2