Olympic Spirit Track League results

The fifth meet of the 86th season for the Olympic Spirit Track League held in Gregg/Hudson County Park on Saturday June 1,2019. Director Al Long was ably assisted by coaches Sharon Nadrowski, Mercedes Alvarez; Lauren Enes ; Jose Bustamonte, Hans Parrado , Michelle Bernatowicz , Renee Johnston, Jeninifer Sparks, Richelle Kaulessar, Danny Hernandez, John Nagel and other volunteers.

Participating school:
OLC – Our Lady of Czestochowa, Jersey City
SAS  -Saint Augustine School, Union City
OLM – Our Lady Mercy, Jersey City
St. Al’s-Saint Aloysius, Jersey City
All Saints Academy, Bayonne
St. Henry, Bayonne
St. Francis Academy, Union City
SDA -St. Dominic Academy, Jersey City

Girls:

400 Yards (Age 3-5) Time (2:09)
1) Sara Manley, St. Henry; 2) Emily Sharp, St. Henry; 3) Daryn, OLC; 4) OliviaEnes, OLC

600 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:32)
1) Anna Laura Cupido, OLC; 2) Madison McCrossen, All Saints; 3) Veronica Lopez, SAS; 4) Skylar Gayoma,
SAS; 5) Hailey Silva, St. Francis; 6) Jizelle Lugo, SAS; 7) Jolie Martell, OLC; 8) Isabella Inalien, OLC

600 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:23)
1) Eva Nancy, OLC; 2) Rose Arroyo, St. Henry; 3) Valentina Lopez, SAS; 4) Teagon Rawley, St. Henry; 5)
Gianna Castro, All Saints

1200 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (4:40)
1) Livia B. Diakogiannis, All Saints; 2) Mara Ellerson, St. Henry; 3) Desiree Okonkwo, St.Henry; 4) Rowan
Quintyn, St. Henry; 5) Alyssa Palomino, St. Henry

1400 Yards (Age 12 and up ) Time (6:29)
1) Victoria Okonkwo, St. Henry; 2) Alexa Janeczko, St. Dominic; 3) Alessandra Castaneda, St. Francis; 4)
Natalia Sirna ,St. Henry; 5) Gabby Carlomagno, St. Dominic

Boys:

400 Yards (Age 3 -5 ) Time (2:05)
1) Beckett Kraus, OLC; 2) Chase Morris, St. Henry; 3) Arjun Nagle, OLC; 4) Gabriel Enders, St. Henry; 5)
Jacob Cinque, St. Henry; 6) Daniel Serafin, St. Henry

600 Yards (Age 6-7) Time (2:13)
1) Aedan Mont, St. Henry; 2) Sebastiano Diakogiannis, All Saints; 3) John Castaneda, St. Francis; 4)
Joshua Cinque, St, Henry;5) Joseph Calvo, All Saints; 6) Andrew Serafin, St. Henry; 7) Marcus Li, St.
Francis; 8) Kallen Grahm, OLC; 9) Justin Calvo , All Saints, 10) Davyn Ward, St. Henry

600 Yards (Age 8-9) Time (2:34)
1) Reed Garber, OLC; 2) Gabrielle Williams, OLC, 3) Darius Montecasrto, St. Henry

1200 Yards (Age 10-11) Time (4:55)
1)Kyan Melendez, OLC; 2) Nicholas Martinez, St. Francis; 3) Gabriel Pena, St. Francis

1500 Yards (Age 12 and older) Time (4:53)
1) Matthew Califano, OLC; 2) Luke Rostan, St. Henry; 3) Alexander Califano, OLC; 4) Dominic Okonkio, St.
Henry; 5) Brian Ellerson, St. Henry