Olympic Spirit Track League announces results
Oct 17, 2012 | 941 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print

The Olympic Spirit Track League has announced the results of the second fall cross-country track meet.

GIRLS 400 yards: 3 to 5 year olds (1:44) – 1) Jean Gurali, OLM; 2) Livia Diakogiannis, All Saints; 3) Anika Paul, OLC; 4) Jazlynn Gonzalez; 5) Florence Ria Villa, OLM; 6) Adrianna Baron, St. Henry; 7) Olivia Leisey, OLC; 8) Keziah Thankachan, OLC; 9) Leila Taveras, All Saints; 10) Charlize Olmo, St. Henry.

550 yards: 6 to 7 year olds (2:16) – 1) Cate Riely, OLC; 2) Nica Jizelle Saoi, St. Al’s; 3) Emma Lee, OLC; 4) Kelly Hester, All Saints; 6) Clara Sutterfield, OLC; 7) Nicole Davis, OLC; 8) Ava Estrada, St. Henry; 9) Isabella Gomez, OLC; 10) Ivanna Gomez, OLC.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:26) – 1) Angela Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 2) Angela Veger, St. Henry; 3) Kayla Kass, St. Henry; 4) Bridget McCabe, All Saints; 5) Sade Jimenez, St. Henry; 6) Gina Estrada, St. Henry; 7) Ada Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 8) Alanna Ciarlandin, All Saints; 9) Alexandraia Taveras, All Saints; 10) Mia Ongay, All Saints.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (3:10) – 1) Suhayla Johnson, St. Henry; 2) Anna Filipkowski, St. Henry; 3) Andrea Marrero, All Saints; 4) Ava Gonzalez, All Saints; 5) Molly Moran, All Saints; 6) Kayla Baquiran, OLM; 7) Naya Olacio, St. Henry; 8) Haley Fiuza, St. Henry; 9) Katherine Woods, St. Henry; 10) Julianna Giornalista, St. Henry.

½ mile: 12 to 13 year olds (3:56) – 1) Ana Crokus, OLC; 2) Rachel Gonzalez, St. Henry; 3) Leah Nevins, All Saints; 4) Alison Kalani, St. Augustine; 5) Martha Reyes, St. Augustine; 6) Julia Koppisch, OLC; 7) Valeria Valverde, St. Augustine.

BOYS 400 yards: 3 to 4 year olds (2:01) – 1) Anthony A.J. Detto, All Saints; 2) Mike Riely, OLC; 3) Aden Webb, St. Al’s; 4) Nile Herrera, St. Al’s; 5) Gabriel Becker, St. Henry; 6) Otavio Rubies, OLC; 7) Christian Russell, All Saints; 8) Conlin Yuscavitch, St. Henry; 9) Michael Schimpf, OLM; 10) Fyllip Raven Villa, OLM.

400 yards: 5 year olds (1:40) – 1) Steven Kass, St. henry; 2) Yash Khanna, OLC; 3) Ronan Spiers, All Saints; 4) Jude Sutterfield, OLC; 5) Gavin Cantada, St. Al’s; 6) Cameron Jarden, All Saints; 7) Joseph Ciardlandin, All Saints; 8) Kyan Melendez, OLC; 9) Max Patel, OLC; 10) Jaiden McInnis, All Saints.

550 yards: 6 to 7 year olds (2:06) – 1) Olisadebe Ojukwu, St. Al’s; 2) Jack Murin, St. Al’s; 3) Matthew McCabe, All Saints; 4) Collin Gural, OLM; 5) Eric Tonne, All Saints; 6) Anthony Gibbs, OLC; 7) Raoul Bernal, OLM; 8) Jovi Gil, St. Augustine; 9) Liam Hester, All Saints; 10) Jayden Orencia, St. Al’s.

3/8 mile: 8 to 9 year olds (2:23) – 1) Connor Barrow, OLM; 2) Ian Lee, OLC; 3) Donald Davis, OLC; 4) Joseph Lavrenza, OLM; 5) Tamek Johnson, St. Henry; 6) Ruben Rodriguez, St. Augustine; 7) Gabriel B., St. Henry; 8) Jona Thab, St. Henry; 9) Cian Riely, OLC; 10) Dylan Baquiran, OLM.

½ mile: 10 to 11 year olds (3:08) – 1) Francois Rodas, St. Henry; 2) Andre Reyes, OLC; 3) Mark Del-Castillo, OLM; 4) Dean Baquiran, OLM; 5) Paolo Pasquali, All Saints; 6) Orlando Gonzalez, St. Augustine; 7) Christian Madlansacay, OLC.

½ mile: 12 to 13 year olds (2:37) – 1) Stuart Arthur, OLC; 2) Aaron Rosario, OLC; 3) Julian Gibson, St. Henry; 4) Johan Hester, All Saints; 5) Tyler Martinez, All Saints; 6) David Hoyas, St. Augustine; 7) Tate Fryczynski, St. Henry; 8) Steven Ferrales, St. Augustine; 9) Justin G., St. Henry; 10) Jeremy Rodriguez.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet