BHS Calendar for February
Feb 02, 2011 | 1722 views | 0 0 comments | 14 14 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Feb. 2 – Wednesday: 4 p.m., C. Track – Metro Inv. – N.Y.C. (A); 7 p.m., B. Wrestling – MTA (H); 7:15 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – Tenafly (H); Junior ring orders, pds. 4 to 6 in North Café.

3 – Thursday: 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – Union City (H); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – Union City (A); TBA, Bowling Championship (H); Junior ring orders, pds. 4 to 6 in North Café.

4 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Swimming – Hoboken (H); 7:30 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – River Dell Regional (A).

5 – Saturday: 9:30 a.m., B. Wrestling – Tri at Fair Lawn/Hackensack (A); 6:30 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – Paramus Catholic (A); TBA, Basketball – HCIAL First Round (H).

6 – Sunday: 9 a.m., C. Track – State Sectional – Bennett Center Toms River (A); Emerging Artist Reception – Kean.

7 – Monday: 4 p.m., C. Track – Varsity Classic (A); 7:30 p.m., B. Wrestling – Torah (H); TBA, Bowling – All Star Match (H).

8 – Tuesday: Assembly Schedule – senior cap & gown info.; 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – Hoboken (H); 6:30 p.m., C. Fencing – Bernards (A); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – Hoboken (A).

9 – Wednesday: Cap & Gown orders at Senior Lounge; 4:30 p.m., C. Track – HCTCA (A); TBA, B. Wrestling – Ridgewood (A); report card distribution; mid-year parent conference, 6 to 8 p.m.

10 – Thursday: Cap and gown orders at Senior Lounge; 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – St. Dominic’s Academy (H); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – St. Peter’s Prep (A); TBA, Bowling – King and Queen Tournament; BBOED Workshop, 6 p.m.

11 – Friday: 4 p.m., C. Track – State Group (A); 7:15 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – River Dell Regional (H).

12 – Saturday: TBA, Basketball – HCIAL Second Round (H).

13 – Sunday: 2:15 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – Ridgewood (A).

14 – Monday: Assembly Schedule – Sophomore scheduling.

15 – Tuesday: 5 p.m., C. Fencing – Bergen Tech (A); 5:30 p.m., G. Basketball – Memorial (H); 7 p.m., B. Basketball – Memorial (A).

17 – Thursday: Talent Show, 7 p.m.

18 – Friday: 4:30 p.m., C. Fencing – Wayne Hills (H); 7:15 p.m., B. Ice Hockey – Scotch Plains – Fanwood (H).

19 – Saturday: TBA, Basketball HCIAL – Semifinal Round (H); C. Track – State Sectional – Bennett Center, Toms River (A).

21 – Monday: School closed for President’s Day; 6 p.m., G. Basketball – Dan Finn Classic – NJCU (A).

22 – Tuesday: TBA, Swimming HCIAL Prelim (H).

23 – Wednesday: TBA, Swimming HCIAL Prelim (H).

24 – Thursday: TBA, Swimming HCIAL Prelim (H); BBOED public meeting, 8 p.m.

25 – Friday: Ebony Culture Club – Harlem Day Tour; Bee Night, 6 p.m.

26 – Sunday: TBA, Basketball – HCIAL Championship (A); Swimming HCIAL Prelim (H).

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet