BHS Monthly Calendar for May
May 05, 2010 | 2767 views | 0 0 comments | 40 40 recommendations | email to a friend | print
May 5 – Wednesday: TBA, C. Golf – Don Bosco (A); 4 p.m., B. Tennis – Ferris (H); 7 p.m., B. Volleyball – St. Peter’s Prep (A).

6 – Thursday: Assembly schedule, BHS Vocal All American; 4 p.m., B. Tennis – Secaucus (A); 4:15 p.m., Baseball – St. Peter’s Prep (H).

7 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis – Marist (A), G. Softball – Kearny (H), B. Volleyball – Kearny (A), C. Track – Tri-County Field Events Hackensack (A); Spring Vocal Concert, 7 p.m.

8 – Saturday: TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball – Hudson County Round 2 (H); 9 a.m., C. Track –Tri-County Championship Hackensack N.J.

10 – Monday: 3:30 p.m., B. Tennis – St. Peters SI, N.Y. (A); 4 p.m., B. Volleyball – NJTCC Int. Playoff (H); 4:30 p.m., B. Baseball – N. Bergen (A).

11 – Tuesday: 4 p.m., B. Baseball – New Dorp (H), B. Tennis – Livingston (H). C. Golf – Bergen Tech (H), B. Volleyball – NJTCC 2nd Round (A).

12 – Wednesday: 4 p.m., C. Golf – Bergen Catholic (A), B. Tennis – Individual Tournament (H), G. Softball – HFA (A).

13 – Thursday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis – Newark Acad. (H), C. Track – HCTCA Championship Secaucus (A), B. Baseball – Hoboken (A); 6 p.m., B. Volleyball – NJTCC Semi Final (A); STUCO NJASC.

14 – Friday: 4 p.m., B. Tennis – Individual Tournament (H), G. Softball – Hoboken (A); 5 p.m., B. Volleyball – NJTCC Final (A); Junior Cruise.

15 – Saturday: TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball – Hudson County Quarter Finals (H); 9 a.m., C. Track – HCTCA Championship Secaucus HS (A).

17 – Monday: End of Course Bio Test; TBA, B. Baseball – NJSIAA (H); 4 p.m., C. Track – Soph. Championship Hackensack (A), C. Golf – Weehawken (H); 4:15 p.m., B. Tennis – Clifton (H).

18 – Tuesday: Assembly Schedule; STUCO Elections; 4 p.m., C. Track – Patriot No. 3 Series Secaucus (A), B. Tennis – Columbia (A).

19 – Wednesday: TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball – Hudson County Semi-Finals (A); 4 p.m., C. Golf – Snyder (A); 4:15 p.m., B. Tennis – Team Tournament (A).

20 – Thursday: End of Course Bio Test.

21 – Friday: Assembly Schedule; TBA, B. Baseball – NJSIAA (A); 4 p.m., C. Track – State Sectionals Ridge HS (A); 4:15 p.m., B. Tennis – Team Tournament (H); SLAM ROCKS Concert, 7 p.m.

22 – Saturday: TBA, B. Baseball and G. Softball – Hudson County Semi-Finals (A); 9 a.m., C. Track – State Sectionals Ridge HS (A).

24 – Monday: End of Course Alg I Test; 4:15 p.m., B. Tennis – Team Tournament (H).

25 – Tuesday: TBA, B. Baseball – NJSIAA (A); 4 p.m., C. Golf – N. Arlington (H).

26 – Wednesday: Annual Rod and Reel Club Fishing Trip; 4:15 p.m., B. Tennis – Team Tournament (H).

27 – Thursday: End of Course Alg Test; Diversity Fair Rehearsal, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Faculty, Student, Alumni Basketball Game, 6 p.m.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet