Bayonne PAL Basketball Senior Boys Regular Season and Playoffs results

BYPA beat Bayonne PAL DCC, 35-24.
BYPA: Richard Gonzalez 13, Brandon Wright 5, Randell Rankin 5, Tendai Motsi 4, Mychal Rutkowski 4, Steven Perrera 2, Casey Leto 2
DCC: Samuel Porch 10, Milan Raparelli 6, Frederic Sagna 4, Erik Porch 2, Cristono Damien 2

Perrucci’s CCB defeated Suez Water, 35-28.
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 16, Devin Fuqua 10, Ryan Coppola 3, Michael Cunningham 3, Jaiden Betancourt 2, Gabriel George 1
Suez: Joevon Stephens 19, Randell Sarossa 4, Adam Zidan 3, William Ruiz 2

BYPA won against Perrucci’s, 36-27.
BYPA: Tendai Motsi 12, Mychal Rutkowski 11, Brandon Wright 6, Richard Gonzalez 5, Randell Rankin 2
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 17, Jaiden Betancourt 4, Brayden Cotter 3, Ryan Coppola 2, Devin Fuqua 1

Suez Water beat Bayonne PAL DCC, 32-31.
Suez: Joevan Stephens 16, Randell Sarrosa 10, Ryan Moore 2, Seif Thaer 2
DCC: Samuel Porch 10, Erik Porch 6, Cesar Peterson 6, Frederic Sagna 4, Milan Raparelli 3, Emmanuel Salib 1, Cristomo Damian 1

Perrucci’s CCB defeated Bayonne PAL DCC, 40-34
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 18, Brayden Cotter 8, Ryan Coppola 7, Jaiden Betancourt 7
DCC: Samuel Porch 12, Cesar Peterson 10, Frederick Sagna 6

BYPA won against Suez Water, 34-31.
BYPA: Mychal Rutkowski 11, Tendai Motsi 10, Randell Rankin 7, Brandon Wright 6
Suez: Randell Sarrosa 18, William Ruiz 4, Joevan Stephans 4, Adam Zidan 2, Seif Their 1

BYPA beat Bayonne DCC, 36-30.
BYPA: Brandon Wright 12, Randall Rankin 12, Tendai Motsi 8, Mychal Rutkowski 4
DCC: Milan Raparelli 12, Frederick Sagna 6, Samuel Porch 6, Erik Porch 4, Cesar Peterson 2

Suez Water defeated Perrucci’s, 34-27.
Suez: Joevan Stephens 14, Jerome Edwards 5, Randall Sarrosa 4, Seif Thaer 4, Ryan Moore 3, Adam Zidan 2
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 18, Ryan Coppola 6, Jaiden Betancourt 3

BYPA won against Perrucci’s, 34-23.
BYPA: Mychal Rutkowski 9, Richard Gonzalez 8, Tendai Motsi 6, Brandon Wright 6, Randall Rankin 5
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 13, Ryan Coppola 4, Devin Fuqua 2, Michael Cunningham 2, Ryan Coppola 2

Suez beat Bayonne DCC, 46-17.
Suez: Joevan Stephans 12, Randall Sarrosa 12, Jerome Edwards 6, Ryan Moore 5, Adam Zidan 4, William Ruiz 3, Seif Thaer 2, Daniel Donald 2
DCC: Erik Porch 6, Deangelio Carpio 3, Cesar Peterson 3, Frederick Sagna 2, Milan Raparelli 2, Emmanuel Salib 1

Perrucci’s CCB defeated Bayonne DCC, 44-43.
Perrucci’s: Brayden Cotter 10, Jared Williams 10, Ryan Coppola 9, Jaiden Betancourt 6, Gabriel George 4, Liam Dougerty 3, Devin Fuqua 2
DCC: Samuel Porch 19, Erik Porch 10, Cesar Peterson 7, Milan Raparelli 3, Frederic Sagna 2, Criston Damian 2

Suez Water won against BYPA, 30-24.
Suez: Jerome Edwards 13, Randall Sarrosa 6, Joevan Stephans 6, William Ruiz 3, Adam Zidan 2
BYPA: Richard Gonzalez 8, Brandon Wright 5, Mychal Rutkowski 3, Logan Mazziota 3

BYPA beat Bayonne DCC, 40-32
BYPA: Tendai Motsi 12, Richard Gonzalez 12, Randell Rankin 6, Mychal Rutkowski 3, Jaiden Figeroa 2, Logan Mazziota 2, Stephen Periera 1
DCC: Cesar Peterson 24, Cristono Damian 5, Frederick Sagna 4

BYPA defeated Perrucci’s, 30-24
BYPA: Brandon Wright 10, Randell Rankin 7, Tendai Motsi 6, Logan Mazziota 4, Mychal Rutkowski 3
Perrucci’s: Jared Williams 14, Brayden Cotter 6, Devin Fuqua 3, Jaiden Betancourt 1

Suez Water won against Bayonne DCC, 37-32
Suez: Jerome Edwards 9, Randall Sarrosa 8, Joevan Stephans 7, Adam Zidan 7, Ryan Moore 6
DCC: Frederick Sagna 10, Milan Raparelli 8, Cesar Peterson 6, Erik Porch 6, Samuel Porch 2

Bayonne DCC beat Perrucci’s, 43-29.
DCC: Samuel Porch 21, Erik Porch 11, Milan Raparelli 5, Cristono Damian 4, Frederick Sagna 2, Cesar Peterson 1
Perrucci: Jared Williams 13, Devin Fuqua 7, Ryan Coppola 5, Gabriel George 4

Suez Water defeated BYPA, 35-34.
Suez: Jerome Williams 17, Joevon Stephens 8, Randall Sarrosa 4, Ryan Moore 2, William Ruiz 2, Seif Their 2
BYPA: Richard Gonzalez 16, Brandon Wright 8, Tendai Motsi 6, Randell Rankin 2, Logan Mazziota 2

Suez Water won against Perrucci CCB, 41-34.
Suez: Joevan Stephans 14, Randall Sarrosa 12, Jerome Edwards 9, William Ruiz 4, Ryan Moore 2
Perrucci: Brayden Cotter 14, Jared Williams 12, Ryan Cotter 6, Liam Dougherty 2

First Place Game

Suez Water and BYPA were tied for first place and played to see who would obtain the number one seed in the playoffs.

Suez beat BYPA, 42-3.
Suez: Randall Sarrosa 19, Joevan Stephans 12, Jerome Edwards 5, Seif Their 4, William Ruiz 2
BYPA: Brandon Wright 13, Tendai Motsi 9, Randall Rankin 6, Mychal Rutkowski 3, Logan Mazziota 2

PLAYOFFS

Bayonne DCC defeated Suez Water, 36-34 (OT).
DCC: Samuel Porch 9, Milan Raparelli 9, Erik Porch 8, Cesar Peterson 5, Frederick Sagna 4, Cristono Daniels 1
Suez: Jerome Edwards 11, Randall Sarrosa 10, Joveon Edwards 8, Ryan Moore 3, Seif Their 2
Note: Even though Suez Water lost, they were not eliminated due to the Regular Season Number 1 seed rule and would face winner of Bayonne Day Care Center and winner of Perrucci CCB and Suez Water.

BYPA won against Perrucci’s CCB, 26-24.
BYPA: Brandon Wright 8, Mychal Rutkowski 8, Richard Gonzalez 4, Tendai Motsi 4, Logan Mazziota 2
Perrucci’s: Michael Cunningham 10, Jared Williams 7, Brayden Cotter 4, Devin Fuqua 3
Note: Perrucci’s has been eliminated and BYPA advances to face Bayonne DCC in the semi-finals. Winner faces Suez Water.

BYPA beat Bayonne DCC, 34-26
BYPA: Richard Gonzalez 16, Randell Rankin 7, Brandon Wright 6, Tendai Motsi 3, Mychal Rutkowski 2
DCC: Samuel Porch 10, Erik Porch 8, Milan Raparelli 3, Cesar Peterson 2, Cristassmo Damien 2, Frederic Sagna 1
Note: BYPA advances to championship game against Suez Water